The average building or house on Avenue M4, Lancaster area was built in 1969. The average household income in this area is $81.7K and the average property tax is $3.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Avenue M4, Lancaster, CA is 1.99 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $222.6K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$1,902/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$3,236/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$2,926/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$2,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,241/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$3,521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,885/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$2,466/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$2,262/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,485/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$399/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$1,049/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,999/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1953
$2,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$1,188/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,464/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$5,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$599/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,672/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$2,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,115/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$3,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$4,447/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,901/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$2,612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,266/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
36 beds / 38 baths
Built in 1926
$38,134/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$1,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$2,997/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$2,637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$3,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$3,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$1,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,088/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$2,182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$4,000/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$3,517/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$7,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$15,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$6,962/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$6,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$7,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$6,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$7,525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$2,610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$7,813/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$7,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$7,250/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$7,880/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$7,119/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$7,610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$6,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$7,283/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.1K sq ft
Average Value
$222,603
Largest Lot
1.99 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 240th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $86,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 535.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 264 | Avg. Value | $939,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 26th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $192,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | 43rd St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $292,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 35th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $232,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23rd St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $330,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley Central Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,185,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,825,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Center Pkwy, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,881,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $2,135,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,583,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,467,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Antelope Valley Hospital Med Center
1600 W Ave J
Lancaster, CA
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Antelope Valley
44055 Sierra Highway
Lancaster, CA
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
General Wm J Fox Airfield (WJF)
Lancaster, CA
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Minute Serve Dairy Inc.
41940 50th St W
Quartz Hill, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
42426 60th (hvm_la3738 - Ampm)
Lancaster, CA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Los Angeles County Fire Department Fire Station 134
43225 N 25th St W
Lancaster, CA
5.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Avenue M4 area is White at 47.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 27.1% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Asian, 15.0% Black, 28.9% Hispanic, 47.2% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 27.1% High School, and 14.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 11.3% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.