The average building or house on Avenue L14, Lancaster area was built in 1975. The average property tax is $4.3K. The largest lot size available on Avenue L14, Lancaster, CA is 2.97 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $253.5K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$1,330/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,833/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$4,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$2,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$2,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$3,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$4,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$2,133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$4,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$3,209/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$4,795/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$2,039/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$3,181/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$3,678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$4,190/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$3,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$2,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1990
$20,427/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.97 acres
Built in 2011
$15,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1990
$8,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1990
$10,357/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.4K sq ft
Average Value
$253,464
Largest Lot
2.97 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 147th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $105,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 110th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $290,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 176th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $110,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 224th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $129,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 230th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $171,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 643.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 20th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 154 | Avg. Value | $813,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley Central Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,185,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,825,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Center Pkwy, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,881,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $2,135,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,583,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,467,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Antelope Valley Hospital Med Center
1600 W Ave J
Lancaster, CA
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Antelope Valley
44055 Sierra Highway
Lancaster, CA
8.4 miles away
AIRPORT
General Wm J Fox Airfield (WJF)
Lancaster, CA
10.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Minute Serve Dairy Inc.
41940 50th St W
Quartz Hill, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
42426 60th (hvm_la3738 - Ampm)
Lancaster, CA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Los Angeles County Fire Department Fire Station 134
43225 N 25th St W
Lancaster, CA
4.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Avenue L14 area is White at 42.7% followed by Hispanic at 31.9%. In terms of education, 37.6% have Some College followed by 28.4% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Asian, 16.6% Black, 31.9% Hispanic, 42.7% White and 4.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 10.5% Bachelors Degree, 37.6% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 17.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 15.0% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 12.4% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 30.8% Non-Family.