The average building or house on Avenue H6, Lancaster area was built in 1980. The average property tax is $3.4K. The largest lot size available on Avenue H6, Lancaster, CA is 14.98 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $206.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,648/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$2,089/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$2,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$2,253/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$3,316/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,787/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$3,446/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,553/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$2,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,742/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,001/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,961/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,862/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,314/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,213/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,555/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,881/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,792/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,589/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,204/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,566/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$2,786/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$2,912/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$3,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$3,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
Built in 1960
$27,822/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.98 acres
Built in 1955
$17,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.85 acres
Built in 2003
$41,850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1964
$6,627/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.5K sq ft
Average Value
$206,127
Largest Lot
14.98 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 53rd St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $271,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 154th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $109,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 143 | Avg. Value | $186,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 40K sq ft |
| Street Name | 190th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $221,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 688.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 173rd St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $101,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | 150th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $201,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley Central Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,185,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,825,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Center Pkwy, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,881,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $2,135,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,583,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,467,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Antelope Valley Hospital Med Center
1600 W Ave J
Lancaster, CA
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Antelope Valley
44055 Sierra Highway
Lancaster, CA
3.6 miles away
AIRPORT
General Wm J Fox Airfield (WJF)
Lancaster, CA
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cross Point Developement
1006 W Avenue H
Lancaster, CA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
High Desert Broadcasting LLC
2601 W Avenue H-8
Lancaster, CA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Los Angeles County Fire Department Fire Station 134
43225 N 25th St W
Lancaster, CA
5.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Avenue H6 area is Hispanic at 43.5% followed by White at 29.6%. In terms of education, 35.8% have Some College followed by 31.6% with High School. 29.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Asian, 20.9% Black, 43.5% Hispanic, 29.6% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.8% Some College, 31.6% High School, and 21.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 17.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.5% Married with Kids, 22.0% Married without Kids, 14.8% Single with Kids, 12.3% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.