We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Avenue B8 in Lancaster, CA. The average price for real estate on Avenue B8 is $148,367. The average property tax on Avenue B8 is $2,045/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Avenue B8 area is $81,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Avenue B8 and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Avenue B8 in Lancaster, CA. The average price for real estate on Avenue B8 is $148,367. The average property tax on Avenue B8 is $2,045/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Avenue B8 area is $81,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Avenue B8 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.54 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$2,211/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$1,522/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$2,472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$2,498/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$806/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.51 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$2,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.51 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,569/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$1,404/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$1,220/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$2,530/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.86 acres
$327/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.53 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$1,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$2,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$4,280/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.49 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$5,024/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
157.7K sq ft
Average Value
$148,367
Largest Lot
10.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 30th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 256 | Avg. Value | $349,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 138K sq ft |
| Street Name | 51st St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $229,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 258th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $174,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 205th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $105,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 221 | Avg. Value | $214,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 158th St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $100,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley Central Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,185,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,825,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Center Pkwy, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,881,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $2,135,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,583,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture St, Lancaster, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,467,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
GROCERY STORE
Fairmount Market & Fuel
22847 W Avenue D
Lancaster, CA
5.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Avenue B8 area is White at 47.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have Some College followed by 27.1% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Asian, 15.0% Black, 28.9% Hispanic, 47.2% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.3% Some College, 27.1% High School, and 14.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 11.3% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.