We found 55 addresses and 69 properties on Arrowhead Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Arrowhead Drive is $127,891. The average property tax on Arrowhead Drive is $12,673/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Arrowhead Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Arrowhead Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 69 properties on Arrowhead Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Arrowhead Drive is $127,891. The average property tax on Arrowhead Drive is $12,673/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Arrowhead Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Arrowhead Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.35 acres
3 baths
Built in 1989
$421,284 est.
$13,746/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 baths
Built in 1989
$559,188 est.
$18,446/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$382,245 est.
$12,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1990
$568,947 est.
$16,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$24,840 est.
$863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 baths
Built in 1990
$485,958 est.
$15,950/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$440,265 est.
$14,452/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$441,690 est.
$14,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$363,057 est.
$11,980/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$422,679 est.
$14,050/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 baths
Built in 1997
$601,503 est.
$18,054/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$451,389 est.
$15,046/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
$2,259 est.
$79/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$508,263 est.
$17,021/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$13,548 est.
$471/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1995
$461,997 est.
$15,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$628,632 est.
$18,959/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$448,836 est.
$14,437/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$436,704 est.
$14,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$46,290 est.
$1,608/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.93 acre
6 baths
Built in 1993
$590,874 est.
$19,889/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
6 baths
Built in 2004
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1996
$410,874 est.
$13,554/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$3,258 est.
$114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 baths
Built in 1995
$516,324 est.
$16,780/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$336 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$438,057 est.
$14,583/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 baths
Built in 1995
$553,230 est.
$17,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$422,013 est.
$13,666/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 baths
Built in 1994
$472,323 est.
$15,486/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$49,674 est.
$1,725/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.96 acre
4 baths
Built in 1997
$515,859 est.
$16,970/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$464,301 est.
$15,212/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 baths
Built in 1993
$451,410 est.
$14,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$449,688 est.
$14,714/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 baths
Built in 1994
$477,093 est.
$15,648/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 baths
Built in 1997
$527,022 est.
$17,350/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 baths
Built in 1997
$495,003 est.
$16,259/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
6 baths
Built in 1994
$575,376 est.
$18,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 baths
Built in 1995
$433,887 est.
$14,176/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$445,578 est.
$14,063/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$412,560 est.
$13,449/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$433,761 est.
$14,171/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.17 acres
3 baths
Built in 1990
$433,755 est.
$14,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$430,317 est.
$14,054/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 baths
Built in 1987
$370,242 est.
$12,006/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1978
$488,622 est.
$16,041/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$344,673 est.
$10,624/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1979
$376,035 est.
$12,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1978
$430,572 est.
$14,063/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1985
$353,283 est.
$11,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1978
$382,878 est.
$12,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$368,391 est.
$11,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.13 acres
3 baths
Built in 1978
$366,366 est.
$11,874/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.33 acres
5 baths
Built in 1979
$500,424 est.
$15,932/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
36.2K sq ft
Average Value
$127,891
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $55,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $53,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banbury Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $81,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $29,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Babcock Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
4.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
10.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 4064
350 Townline Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Arrowhead Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.