We found 31 addresses and 56 properties on Armstrong Drive in Buffalo Grove, IL. The average price for real estate on Armstrong Drive is $73,272. The average property tax on Armstrong Drive is $5,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Armstrong Drive area is $119,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Armstrong Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 56 properties on Armstrong Drive in Buffalo Grove, IL. The average price for real estate on Armstrong Drive is $73,272. The average property tax on Armstrong Drive is $5,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Armstrong Drive area is $119,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Armstrong Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$697,059 est.
$21,643/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$549,018 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$917,001 est.
$23,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$764,235 est.
$23,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$266,169 est.
$7,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$328,317 est.
$9,170/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$312,390 est.
$9,700/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$334,497 est.
$9,827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$275,655 est.
$8,000/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$326,919 est.
$9,592/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$343,137 est.
$9,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$323,136 est.
$9,475/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$322,662 est.
$9,460/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$345,129 est.
$10,037/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$321,759 est.
$9,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$307,845 est.
$6,507/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$326,058 est.
$9,565/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$317,547 est.
$8,835/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$282,966 est.
$8,786/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$329,154 est.
$9,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$281,064 est.
$8,168/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$323,907 est.
$7,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$308,820 est.
$9,030/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$320,592 est.
$9,396/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$258,363 est.
$8,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1987
$356,097 est.
$10,032/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1981
5 units
$93,240 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 1981
5 units
$93,708 est.
$2,351/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1981
5 units
$90,846 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1980
5 units
$90,846 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1980
5 units
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$73,272
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.63 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avalon Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $191,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $48,262 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Buckthorn Ter, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $110,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunescu Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $105,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunswick Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $108,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ter, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $145,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Johnson Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,026,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leider Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,955,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Half Day Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,755,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 730.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millbrook Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,239,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Cook Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $1,237,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $864,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Northwest Community Hospital
800 W Central Road
Arlington Heights, IL
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Trinity International University Illinois
2065 Half Day Rd
Deerfield, IL
6.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Chicago Executive (PWK)
Wheeling, IL
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Store 1385
1400 E Lake Cook Rd
Wheeling, IL
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
910 Mchenry Rd
Wheeling, IL
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wheeling Fire Department Station 23
780 S. Wheeling Rd.
Wheeling, IL
3.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Armstrong Dr area is White at 74.7% followed by Asian at 18.0%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.5% with Graduate Degree. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Asian, 2.2% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 74.7% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Graduate Degree, 36.8% Bachelors Degree, 21.6% Some College, 11.6% High School, and 2.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.