We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Arbor Rose Avenue in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Arbor Rose Avenue is $226,943. The average property tax on Arbor Rose Avenue is $7,060/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Arbor Rose Avenue area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Arbor Rose Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Arbor Rose Avenue in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Arbor Rose Avenue is $226,943. The average property tax on Arbor Rose Avenue is $7,060/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Arbor Rose Avenue area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Arbor Rose Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
855 sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$198,200 est.
$6,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$193,600 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$193,900 est.
$6,033/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$198,500 est.
$6,176/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$198,800 est.
$6,185/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 714 Arbor Rose Ave, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$219,300 est.
$6,823/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$195,900 est.
$6,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$261,700 est.
$8,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$255,600 est.
$7,952/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$272,000 est.
$8,462/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$260,000 est.
$8,089/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$201,100 est.
$6,257/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$270,200 est.
$8,406/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$191,700 est.
$5,964/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$215,300 est.
$6,698/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$248,700 est.
$7,737/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$266,600 est.
$8,294/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$280,600 est.
$8,730/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$242,300 est.
$7,538/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$204,800 est.
$6,372/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$227,100 est.
$7,065/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15K sq ft
Average Value
$226,943
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hearthstone Ln, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $252,123 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | James Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $239,233 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $353,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $160,414 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Frank St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $159,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,496,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 834K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,023,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $985,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $924,228 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $804,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Arbor Rose Ave in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heart Of Lancaster Regional Medical Center
1500 Highlands Drive
Lititz, PA
18.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
18.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2494
525 W Main St
Mount Joy, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maytown East Donegal Township Fire Department
160 E High St
Maytown, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Arbor Rose Ave area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.