We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Applewood Lane in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Applewood Lane is $95,362. The average property tax on Applewood Lane is $2,314/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Applewood Lane area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Applewood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Applewood Lane in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Applewood Lane is $95,362. The average property tax on Applewood Lane is $2,314/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Applewood Lane area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Applewood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$93,800 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$90,300 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$102,300 est.
$2,483/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$95,600 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,600 est.
$2,417/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5 Applewood Ln, Millersville, PA 17551? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$97,600 est.
$2,369/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$91,000 est.
$2,209/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
560 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$95,362
Biggest House
888 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.16 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oakgrove Ln, Millersville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $117,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herr Ave, Millersville, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $145,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sawgrass Dr, Millersville, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $95,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Victoria Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $154,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlotte St, Millersville, PA | Properties | 175 | Avg. Value | $190,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landis Ave, Millersville, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $139,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Murrycross Way, Millersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,334,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaman Ave, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $625,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Fox Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $494,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Hl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $487,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $449,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Safe Harbor Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $395,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Applewood Ln in Millersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
1 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
John Herrs Village Mkt Inc
25 Manor Ave
Millersville, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lancaster, County Of (Proposed)
Located At The Millerville, Pa Fire Department
Millersville, PA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Lancaster Fire Company 1
1697 Temple Ave
Lancaster, PA
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Applewood Ln area is White at 88.4% followed by Black at 5.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 29.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 5.1% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 88.4% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Graduate Degree, 19.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 7.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 29.4% 20-29, 20.8% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 41.3% Non-Family.