We found 36 addresses and 38 properties on Annex Street in San Saba, TX. The average price for real estate on Annex Street is $36,474. The average household income in the Annex Street area is $45,775. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Annex Street and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 38 properties on Annex Street in San Saba, TX. The average price for real estate on Annex Street is $36,474. The average household income in the Annex Street area is $45,775. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Annex Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1970
$46,440 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 2006
$60,060 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1940
$37,960 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$3,420 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$65,570 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1920
$17,560 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1935
$13,110 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$38,900 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1930
$70,800 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1968
$78,350 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1935
$19,030 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1970
$37,300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1985
$46,800 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1930
$44,400 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$66,350 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1940
$14,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1980
$144,890 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$19,020 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$35,990 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$25,640 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$13,430 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$15,260 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1945
$70,600 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1960
$9,220 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1935
$78,150 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$21,010 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1975
$28,710 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1930
$11,380 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$24,690 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1940
$41,320 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1935
$8,610 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1960
$5,180 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1980
$37,080 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1968
$91,140 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1920
$25,400 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.9K sq ft
Average Value
$36,474
Largest Lot
0.88 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riggs St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoney St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $23,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 103 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $23,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewood St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $94,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $51,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Live Oak St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $34,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 432 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $269,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 124 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $238,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 501 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $180,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $165,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 117 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $164,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 500 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $144,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
AIRPORT
San Saba County Municipal (81R)
San Saba, TX
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lowe's Super S 130
1204 W Wallace St
San Saba, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Central Texas Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
San Saba
San Saba, TX
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Annex St area is White at 59.1% followed by Hispanic at 35.1%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 30.8% with High School. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 4.0% Black, 35.1% Hispanic, 59.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Graduate Degree, 8.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 26.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 16.9% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.