We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Ann Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Ann Way is $55,735. The average property tax on Ann Way is $1,438/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Ann Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ann Way and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Ann Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Ann Way is $55,735. The average property tax on Ann Way is $1,438/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Ann Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ann Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1994
$140,966 est.
$1,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1992
$160,049 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1993
$134,923 est.
$1,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1987
$131,474 est.
$1,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$156,966 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1993
$169,960 est.
$1,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$179,420 est.
$1,646/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2000
$170,417 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$150,580 est.
$1,358/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2000
$165,169 est.
$1,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$151,294 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2000
$167,249 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1991
$180,837 est.
$1,641/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2002
$291,957 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1993
$131,089 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1990
$151,511 est.
$1,369/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1991
$162,986 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1999
$178,843 est.
$1,609/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1991
$147,583 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1993
$158,977 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1992
$135,891 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1993
$145,223 est.
$1,305/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1991
$156,126 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$149,280 est.
$1,346/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1986
$118,031 est.
$1,065/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1992
$133,406 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$128,100 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1991
$177,394 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1991
$158,303 est.
$1,432/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1993
$127,629 est.
$1,143/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2001
$212,309 est.
$1,906/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1993
$171,874 est.
$1,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$55,735
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carlson Dr, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $142,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 329.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlen Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $91,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Churchill St, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $87,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Brook Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $93,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bitterbrush Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $175,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casey St, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $73,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Virginia Ranch Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fork Vista Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $403,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 816.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Short Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $397,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $385,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 870.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheridan Creek Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $365,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoney Creek Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $320,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Tahoe Community College
One College Drive
South Lake Tahoe, CA
21.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Pinenut (NV55)
Gardnerville, NV
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nik N Willies Pizza
751 Tillman Ln
Gardnerville, NV
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 7
940 Mitch Drive
Gardnerville, NV
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ann Way area is White at 78.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.8%. In terms of education, 46.9% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 41.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 12.8% Hispanic, 78.1% White and 7.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 46.9% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 16.3% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 41.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 25.7% Non-Family.