We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Algonquin Trail in Stow, OH. The average price for real estate on Algonquin Trail is $48,055. The average property tax on Algonquin Trail is $2,962/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Algonquin Trail area is $79,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Algonquin Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Algonquin Trail in Stow, OH. The average price for real estate on Algonquin Trail is $48,055. The average property tax on Algonquin Trail is $2,962/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Algonquin Trail area is $79,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Algonquin Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$143,270 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$119,640 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$154,360 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$160,850 est.
$3,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$128,010 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$120,600 est.
$2,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$132,010 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$120,180 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$145,510 est.
$3,202/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
608 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$194,540 est.
$4,261/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$109,610 est.
$2,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$121,600 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$161,810 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$115,960 est.
$2,564/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,490 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$145,450 est.
$3,202/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,750 est.
$2,322/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$152,660 est.
$3,356/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$145,940 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
823 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$215,790 est.
$4,751/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$138,660 est.
$3,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$133,330 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$117,080 est.
$2,049/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$121,950 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
983 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$132,820 est.
$2,928/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$119,390 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$137,010 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.8K sq ft
Average Value
$48,055
Biggest House
983 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestdale Dr, Stow, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $48,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carrie Way, Stow, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $121,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Dr, Stow, OH | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $21,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alicia Trl, Stow, OH | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $52,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobwhite Trl, Stow, OH | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $76,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Rd, Stow, OH | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $63,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bridgewater Pkwy, Stow, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $918,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Americana Dr, Stow, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $773,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 318.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Rd, Stow, OH | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $527,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steels Pointe , Stow, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $425,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyce Pkwy, Stow, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $421,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steels Corners Rd, Stow, OH | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $254,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Edwin Shaw Rehab Institute
330 Broadway East
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Kent
Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Portage County (POV)
Ravenna, OH
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 5410
5075 Darrow Rd
Hudson, OH
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
3713 Hudson Rd
Stow, OH
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stow Fire Department
3800 Darrow Rd
Stow, OH
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Algonquin Trl area is White at 90.5% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 27.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 90.5% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 27.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.2% Some College, 23.9% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 31.9% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.