We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Alan Drive in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Alan Drive is $144,314. The average property tax on Alan Drive is $3,462/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Alan Drive area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Alan Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Alan Drive in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Alan Drive is $144,314. The average property tax on Alan Drive is $3,462/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Alan Drive area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Alan Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1982
$157,947 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1987
$155,284 est.
$3,725/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1982
$173,508 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1982
$176,125 est.
$4,225/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1981
$158,058 est.
$3,792/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1982
$154,625 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1984
$146,836 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1994
$161,272 est.
$3,869/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$154,036 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1987
$164,908 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1981
$106,211 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 2004
$157,836 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1981
$136,899 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 2004
$131,741 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1981
$125,134 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1981
$119,816 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1982
$169,047 est.
$4,055/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1980
$117,958 est.
$2,830/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$100,436 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1983
$118,606 est.
$2,845/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$144,314
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $51,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alabama St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $104,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1430 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $72,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $92,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choctaw St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $110,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Hl, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
7.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 1959
2306 S Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Daves Electronic & Tower
County Road SE 1 1 Mile East Of City Limits
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Alan Dr area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.