We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Airport Drive in Mifflintown, PA. The average price for real estate on Airport Drive is $23,686. The average household income in the Airport Drive area is $57,021. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Airport Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Airport Drive in Mifflintown, PA. The average price for real estate on Airport Drive is $23,686. The average household income in the Airport Drive area is $57,021. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Airport Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
Built in 1979
$20,720 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1978
$21,990 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1974
$22,150 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1978
$25,480 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1973
$22,600 est.
Looking for possible owners and residents of 872 Airport Dr, Mifflintown, PA 17059? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1976
$30,300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1983
$23,890 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1982
$21,950 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1979
$31,700 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$20,280 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1973
$13,060 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1977
$31,630 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.53 acres
Built in 1971
$24,630 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1980
$19,770 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.21 acres
$54,240 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1982
$22,130 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1975
$26,060 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
Built in 1978
$27,880 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 2004
$23,050 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1969
$11,580 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.38 acres
Built in 1966
$24,580 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
83.6K sq ft
Average Value
$23,686
Largest Lot
24.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Empire Dr, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $136,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 790.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bossert Ln, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $11,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dolan Heights Rd, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $14,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Springs Rd, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $33,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 756.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $90,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Run Rd, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $17,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Empire Dr, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $136,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 790.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $90,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Cir, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $88,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cjems Ln, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $79,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedarview Dr, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Mifflintown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $72,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Airport Dr in Mifflintown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lewistown Hospital
400 Highland Avenue
Lewistown, PA
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Mifflin Juniata Career and Technology Center
700 Pitt St
Lewistown, PA
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Mc Cardle Farm (PS11)
Burnham, PA
13.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Daniel I Boyle
2481 Rockland Rd
Mifflintown, PA
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
State Route 4008 (2ju3251a)
Mifflintown, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mifflintown Hose Company No 1
510 Washington Ave
Mifflintown, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Airport Dr area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 50.8% have High School followed by 20% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 20.0% Some College, 50.8% High School, and 14.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.