We found 13 addresses and 26 properties on Acequia Drive in Monte Vista, CO. The average price for real estate on Acequia Drive is $5,521. The average property tax on Acequia Drive is $424/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Acequia Drive area is $53,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Acequia Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 26 properties on Acequia Drive in Monte Vista, CO. The average price for real estate on Acequia Drive is $5,521. The average property tax on Acequia Drive is $424/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Acequia Drive area is $53,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Acequia Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$60,865 est.
$390/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$69,781 est.
$224/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1893
$83,376 est.
$534/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1904
$73,445 est.
$235/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1893
$115,499 est.
$739/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1139 Acequia Dr, Monte Vista, CO 81144? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$66,896 est.
$428/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$27,347 est.
$175/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$88,397 est.
$566/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
931 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$48,843 est.
$313/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1972
7 units
$5,213 est.
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
3 units
$4,912 est.
$32/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.97 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1881
$38,043 est.
$244/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 units
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.2K sq ft
Average Value
$5,521
Biggest House
11.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.97 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jefferson St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $6,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 29 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $32,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 19M sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Rd, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $21,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestone Ct, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,622 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Martha St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $7,457 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 36 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $327,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 7 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $115,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 5 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4.5 , Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $59,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chico Camino St, Monte Vista, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $46,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Acequia Dr in Monte Vista, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rio Grande Hospital
310 County Rd 14
Del Norte, CO
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Mc Cullough (02CO)
Monte Vista, CO
10.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
1st Stop 3401
1331 Grande Ave
Monte Vista, CO
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Industrial Tower And Wireless, LLC
Off County Road 37
Monte Vista, CO
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monte Vista Fire Protection District
401 S Broadway
Monte Vista, CO
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Acequia Dr area is Hispanic at 51.0% followed by White at 47.6%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 31.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 51.0% Hispanic, 47.6% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 11.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 17.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.2% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.