We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Abigail Street in Rensselaer, IN. The average price for real estate on Abigail Street is $100,784. The average property tax on Abigail Street is $593/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Abigail Street area is $64,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abigail Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Abigail Street in Rensselaer, IN. The average price for real estate on Abigail Street is $100,784. The average property tax on Abigail Street is $593/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Abigail Street area is $64,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abigail Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2003
$96,800 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$193,800 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
837 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1934
$76,600 est.
$234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$50,800 est.
$123/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$85,400 est.
$128/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1911
$63,700 est.
$726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$81,300 est.
$238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$66,600 est.
$41/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1909
$76,100 est.
$93/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$101,000 est.
$1,151/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$62,700 est.
$714/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$113,200 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
663 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$31,400 est.
$358/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$71,800 est.
$218/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$206,300 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$85,100 est.
$300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$58,400 est.
$173/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$86,000 est.
$274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$114,000 est.
$369/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$111,100 est.
$496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$123,100 est.
$585/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$128,900 est.
$450/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$138,000 est.
$694/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$13,200 est.
$156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$155,200 est.
$824/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$167,300 est.
$917/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$101,100 est.
$1,152/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$92,300 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$52,200 est.
$595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$93,300 est.
$75/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$100,784
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 280 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $203,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 20 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $218,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dean Pl, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $97,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 225 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $61,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $65,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cullen St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $140,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Drexel Pkwy, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $715,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 114 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $516,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $394,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melville St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $322,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $294,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 380 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $261,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Jasper County Hospital
1104 E Grace St
Rensselaer, IN
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint Josephs College
1498 South College Avenue
Rensselaer, IN
2.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Jasper County (RZL)
Rensselaer, IN
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 15313
930 W Clark St
Rensselaer, IN
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Midway Electronics (Proposed)
1250 N. Mckinley
Rensselaer, IN
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Abigail St area is White at 94.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.2%. In terms of education, 37.3% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.0% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 94.4% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 11.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 37.3% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.