We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Abelia Drive in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Abelia Drive is $172,680. The average property tax on Abelia Drive is $4,932/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Abelia Drive area is $80,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abelia Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Abelia Drive in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Abelia Drive is $172,680. The average property tax on Abelia Drive is $4,932/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Abelia Drive area is $80,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abelia Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$217,130 est.
$6,009/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$166,650 est.
$4,626/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$100 est.
$4/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$199,190 est.
$5,445/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$166,530 est.
$4,657/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$164,390 est.
$4,558/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$167,580 est.
$4,660/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$170,058 est.
$4,807/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$182,530 est.
$5,020/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$168,240 est.
$4,668/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$181,960 est.
$5,021/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$174,547 est.
$4,930/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$171,010 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$194,150 est.
$5,319/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$178,400 est.
$4,921/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$180,510 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$155,000 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$171,300 est.
$4,746/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$178,900 est.
$4,975/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$231,890 est.
$6,371/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$193,846 est.
$5,678/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$165,430 est.
$4,586/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$179,420 est.
$4,956/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$178,580 est.
$4,959/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$168,130 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$214,722 est.
$5,985/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$177,120 est.
$4,920/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$186,310 est.
$5,113/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$206,670 est.
$5,659/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$168,030 est.
$4,675/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$183,660 est.
$5,050/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$166,420 est.
$4,654/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.1K sq ft
Average Value
$172,680
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Franklin St, Fate, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $246,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deaton Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $265,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harper Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $221,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenbriar Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $127,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amis Ct, Fate, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $292,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dover St, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $262,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interstate 30 , Fate, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $728,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riding Club Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $429,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 603.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben Payne Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $403,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm3549 Stodghill Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $365,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawks Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $316,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $316,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Rockwall
3150 Horizon Road
Rockwall, TX
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bishop Field (68TS)
Royce City, TX
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Spbk National Inc
101 W Fate Main Pl
Fate, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
405m West Fate Main Place
Fate, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Union Valley Volunteer Fire Department
7965 Fm 1565
Royse City, TX
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Abelia Dr area is White at 75.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 4.0% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 75.9% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 15.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 11.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 19.8% Non-Family.