We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Abbey Lane in Gansevoort, NY. The average price for real estate on Abbey Lane is $309,364. The average property tax on Abbey Lane is $5,412/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Abbey Lane area is $88,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abbey Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Abbey Lane in Gansevoort, NY. The average price for real estate on Abbey Lane is $309,364. The average property tax on Abbey Lane is $5,412/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Abbey Lane area is $88,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Abbey Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1 acres
$59,200 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.86 acres
$58,700 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$325,000 est.
$5,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$365,000 est.
$6,284/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$365,000 est.
$6,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 Abbey Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$339,300 est.
$5,807/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$425,000 est.
$7,398/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$310,000 est.
$5,862/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$354,000 est.
$6,005/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$360,000 est.
$6,191/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$338,000 est.
$5,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$325,500 est.
$5,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$384,400 est.
$6,644/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$322,000 est.
$6,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42.8K sq ft
Average Value
$309,364
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Holly Dr, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $176,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 40K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Dr, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $204,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grants Way, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $306,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsam Ln, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $191,821 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fowler Ln, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $202,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Ct, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $478,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | North Rd, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,491,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dukes Way, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,076,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Park Dr, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $629,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 120 | Avg. Value | $569,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garnet Mine Ct, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $525,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Ln, Gansevoort, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $493,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Abbey Ln in Gansevoort, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Empire State College
One Union Ave
Saratoga Springs, NY
17.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Shaw Field (7NY8)
Glen Falls, NY
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Glens Falls Food Co-Op
1338 Saratoga Rd
Gansevoort, NY
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bradmark Broadcasting Company
Old Saratoga Rd 8.5 Km SW
Glens Falls, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Abbey Ln area is White at 93.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.6%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.3% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 7.8% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.2% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.