We found 37 addresses and 39 properties on 9th Street in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on 9th Street is $227,626. The average property tax on 9th Street is $3,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the 9th Street area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 9th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 39 properties on 9th Street in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on 9th Street is $227,626. The average property tax on 9th Street is $3,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the 9th Street area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 9th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2007
$257,535 est.
$3,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2006
$215,950 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 2006
$253,640 est.
$3,416/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1900
$109,865 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2007
$309,865 est.
$4,173/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2003
$197,310 est.
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2007
$187,015 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2005
$206,990 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$45,000 est.
$607/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2004
$232,835 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$298,795 est.
$4,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1956
$192,550 est.
$2,594/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1966
$200,115 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 2006
$303,350 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1962
$267,475 est.
$3,603/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1966
$187,210 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$198,112 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2002
$163,240 est.
$503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$218,075 est.
$2,937/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2005
$200,395 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2002
$241,975 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2007
$228,865 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$43,000 est.
$580/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1995
$249,073 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2005
$290,610 est.
$3,914/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2000
$208,585 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$234,327 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$231,455 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2003
$213,502 est.
$2,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$222,120 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2002
$221,667 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 2007
$274,840 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$221,233 est.
$2,980/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$253,920 est.
$3,420/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2005
$270,385 est.
$3,642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2004
$300,490 est.
$4,047/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
2 beds
Built in 2002
$399,235 est.
$5,377/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.1K sq ft
Average Value
$227,626
Largest Lot
1.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marcy Ave, Montesano, WA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $149,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $134,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $106,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Korvell Dr, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $125,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $178,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $186,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 172.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wynooche Valley Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $1,172,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medcalf Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $465,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Beacon Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $416,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nevills Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rimrock Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $331,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Grays Harbor Community Hospital
915 Anderson Drive
Aberdeen, WA
18.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Grays Harbor College
1620 Edward P Smith Drive
Aberdeen, WA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Elma Municipal (4W8)
Elma, WA
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tonys Short Stop
326 S Main St
Montesano, WA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the 9th St area is White at 84.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.8%. In terms of education, 41.8% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 9.8% Hispanic, 84.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 41.8% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 31.9% Non-Family.