We found 45 addresses and 48 properties on 9th Avenue in Mineral Wells, TX. The average price for real estate on 9th Avenue is $36,212. The average property tax on 9th Avenue is $1,007/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the 9th Avenue area is $54,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 9th Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 48 properties on 9th Avenue in Mineral Wells, TX. The average price for real estate on 9th Avenue is $36,212. The average property tax on 9th Avenue is $1,007/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the 9th Avenue area is $54,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 9th Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 2008
$98,580 est.
$2,739/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 2005
$7,560 est.
$211/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$14,900 est.
$414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1936
$13,560 est.
$377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$57,430 est.
$1,385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1930
$17,260 est.
$480/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$7,280 est.
$203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$10,960 est.
$305/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$3,360 est.
$94/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1950
$22,850 est.
$635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1961
$33,930 est.
$943/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$9,370 est.
$261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$34,430 est.
$957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$17,710 est.
$492/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$13,070 est.
$364/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1950
$23,750 est.
$660/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1999
$19,530 est.
$543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
$37,890 est.
$1,053/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1974
$45,500 est.
$1,265/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 2007
$91,920 est.
$2,322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2000
$66,270 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1997
$50,900 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.63 acres
Built in 1977
$55,940 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$16,660 est.
$463/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1930
$34,280 est.
$953/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1940
$38,630 est.
$794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1945
$29,430 est.
$633/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1983
$17,680 est.
$376/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$208,030 est.
$5,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1964
$89,980 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1945
$29,080 est.
$808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1978
$55,210 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1959
$19,090 est.
$531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$11,540 est.
$321/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$47,420 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$35,460 est.
$986/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$29,850 est.
$830/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$8,430 est.
$235/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$33,160 est.
$852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.04 acres
$10,020 est.
$8/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1936
$38,340 est.
$976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$13,780 est.
$383/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1960
$74,590 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1964
$116,070 est.
$3,225/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1967
$79,350 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.1K sq ft
Average Value
$36,212
Largest Lot
3.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 23rd St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $102,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8 1/2 St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $29,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliff Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $225,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $39,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $48,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapman Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $46,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 1821 , Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $658,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garrett Morris Pkwy, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $585,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $479,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $377,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tradeway Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $377,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Travis St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $334,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Pinto General Hospital
400 Southwest 25 Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
2.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying U (0TS7)
Mineral Wells, TX
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
The Handy Stop
1616 SW 5th Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cebridge Acquisition, L.p.
1000 NE 9th Street
Mineral Wells, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mineral Wells Fire Ems Department
212 S Oak Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 9th Ave area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 23.2%. In terms of education, 38% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 31.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 5.2% Black, 23.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 9.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 22.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.