We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on 900 N-90 in Markle, IN. The average price for real estate on 900 N-90 is $186,439. The average property tax on 900 N-90 is $932/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the 900 N-90 area is $75,379. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 900 N-90 and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on 900 N-90 in Markle, IN. The average price for real estate on 900 N-90 is $186,439. The average property tax on 900 N-90 is $932/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the 900 N-90 area is $75,379. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 900 N-90 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.08 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$101,200 est.
$472/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.53 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$111,400 est.
$435/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$120,100 est.
$493/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$132,100 est.
$587/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.61 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$167,500 est.
$900/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$175,300 est.
$23/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$107,300 est.
$527/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
82 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$269,300 est.
$2,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
120 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$359,600 est.
$3,507/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$160,500 est.
$692/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.61 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$136,300 est.
$650/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$169,700 est.
$761/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$107,300 est.
$495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$121,700 est.
$436/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$102,200 est.
$1,038/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
6.77 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$239,200 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.42 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$133,600 est.
$589/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$76,700 est.
$280/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.48 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$186,200 est.
$717/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$331,000 est.
$1,400/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
7.21 acres
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2006
$669,200 est.
$3,353/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$124,600 est.
$622/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.06 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$284,300 est.
$1,346/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
16.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$179,700 est.
$838/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$140,500 est.
$573/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.48 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$98,500 est.
$333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.39 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$123,900 est.
$485/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.95 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$291,400 est.
$916/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
450.2K sq ft
Average Value
$186,439
Biggest House
4.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
120 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 500 , Markle, IN | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $205,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tracy St, Markle, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $268,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 66K sq ft |
| Street Name | 600 N-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $138,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1000 N-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $208,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 800 N-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conifer Ct, Markle, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $192,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Novae Pkwy, Markle, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,234,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 756.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tracy St, Markle, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $268,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 66K sq ft |
| Street Name | 400 N-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $227,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 116-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $224,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 200 W-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $214,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 371K sq ft |
| Street Name | 950 N-90 , Markle, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $213,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Parkview Huntington Hospital
2001 Stults Rd
Huntington, IN
13.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Huntington University
2303 College Ave
Huntington, IN
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
The Wolf Den (44II)
Roanoke, IN
9.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fishburn's Farm Market
9110 N 300 W-90
Markle, IN
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
5767 Cr 1100 North
Roanoke, IN
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 900 N-90 area is White at 96.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.8%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 42.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 96.9% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 42.0% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 3.0% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.