We found 35 addresses and 49 properties on 7th Avenue in Avenal, CA. The average price for real estate on 7th Avenue is $685,725. The average property tax on 7th Avenue is $4,004/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the 7th Avenue area is $40,663. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 7th Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 49 properties on 7th Avenue in Avenal, CA. The average price for real estate on 7th Avenue is $685,725. The average property tax on 7th Avenue is $4,004/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the 7th Avenue area is $40,663. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 7th Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.76 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
2 units
$56,237/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$350,000 est.
$919/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 2007
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.11 acres
$41,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$1,636/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$1,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
2 units
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$1,802/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$1,121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,064/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$1,726/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$420/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$959/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$633/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$1,152/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$4,098/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$117/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
4 units
$900/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$900/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$375/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$1,920/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$482/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$880/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$95/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
180 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$475/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$1,643/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
2 units
$1,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$255/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
36.7K sq ft
Average Value
$685,725
Biggest House
180 sq ft
Largest Lot
14.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Merced St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 188 | Avg. Value | $66,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stratford Ave, Avenal, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $84,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yosemite St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $95,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | A Ave, Avenal, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $118,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kern St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $86,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lassen St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $110,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpine St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $376,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitney St, Avenal, CA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $165,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hydril Rd, Avenal, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $163,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corcoran Ave, Avenal, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $136,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyline Blvd, Avenal, CA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $135,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Avenal, CA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $127,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.6K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Avenal (CA69)
Avenal, CA
1.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Amigo Market
405 Skyline Blvd
Avenal, CA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Kings, County Of
500 Skyline Blvd
Avenal, CA
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the 7th Ave area is Hispanic at 76.4% followed by White at 13.0%. In terms of education, 51.2% have No Diploma followed by 24.6% with High School. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 6.5% Black, 76.4% Hispanic, 13.0% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Graduate Degree, 2.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 51.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.3% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 18.2% 30-39, 17.4% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 16.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.9% Married with Kids, 20.1% Married without Kids, 20.8% Single with Kids, 12.8% Single without Kids, and 12.4% Non-Family.