We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on 700 in Geneva, IN. The average price for real estate on 700 is $101,041. The average property tax on 700 is $894/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the 700 area is $56,581. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 700 and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on 700 in Geneva, IN. The average price for real estate on 700 is $101,041. The average property tax on 700 is $894/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the 700 area is $56,581. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 700 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
5.51 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$138,100 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$83,400 est.
$1,275/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$80,000 est.
$312/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$123,800 est.
$829/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
13.44 acres
1 beds
Built in 2004
$248,400 est.
$2,756/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.02 acres
2 beds
Built in 2000
$129,200 est.
$856/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$138,600 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
60 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$327,100 est.
$5,497/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$217,600 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$93,500 est.
$169/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
40 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$156,800 est.
$2,594/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.47 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$94,500 est.
$558/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$97,100 est.
$529/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$96,100 est.
$498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$129,300 est.
$26/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$80,600 est.
$556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$72,800 est.
$147/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$144,800 est.
$839/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$77,300 est.
$285/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$4,400 est.
$78/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,100 est.
$230/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$68,700 est.
$243/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1901
$61,800 est.
$1,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1938
$22,100 est.
$385/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$24,500 est.
$372/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$92,900 est.
$396/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,600 est.
$229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.61 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$106,700 est.
$600/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$87,700 est.
$336/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$54,600 est.
$828/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$93,200 est.
$469/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$78,400 est.
$295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
304.6K sq ft
Average Value
$101,041
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
80 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 650 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $155,429 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Richfield Ln, Geneva, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $70,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butcher St, Geneva, IN | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $66,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winchester Rd, Geneva, IN | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $83,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Dr, Geneva, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $122,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1100 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $182,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Williams St, Geneva, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $302,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $253,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rainbow Rd, Geneva, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $236,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 350 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $227,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 989.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 225 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $223,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 612.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1150 , Geneva, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $223,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercer County Joint Township Community Hospital
800 West Main Street
Coldwater, OH
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Portland Municipal (PLD)
Portland, IN
22.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 700 area is White at 96.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.8%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 27.8% with No Diploma. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 27.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.3% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Graduate Degree, 5.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.8% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 27.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 10.3% 50-59, 9.8% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 27.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 32.0% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 28.0% Non-Family.