We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on 4th Street in Tintah, MN. The average price for real estate on 4th Street is $15,000. The average property tax on 4th Street is $186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the 4th Street area is $93,235. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 4th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on 4th Street in Tintah, MN. The average price for real estate on 4th Street is $15,000. The average property tax on 4th Street is $186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the 4th Street area is $93,235. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 4th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,500 est.
$137/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$5,200 est.
$81/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$11,100 est.
$173/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$22,400 est.
$223/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1967
$19,900 est.
$309/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 106 4th St, Tintah, MN 56583? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$25,000 est.
$295/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$9,900 est.
$87/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$15,000
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 770th St, Tintah, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $340,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dakota Ave, Tintah, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,625 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ash Ave, Tintah, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $26,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 521.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Tintah, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 770th St, Tintah, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $340,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Tintah, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Ave, Tintah, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $26,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 521.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dakota Ave, Tintah, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,625 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 4th St in Tintah, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Traverse Air (61MN)
Wheaton, MN
9.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tintah Fire And Rescue
Third St & Minnesota Ave
Tintah, MN
0.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the 4th St area is White at 90.5% followed by Other at 6.9%. In terms of education, 45.4% have Some College followed by 39.8% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 90.5% White and 6.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 45.4% Some College, 39.8% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.4% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 6.9% 40-49, 20.7% 30-39, 4.3% 20-29, 8.6% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.