We found 29 addresses and 36 properties on 450 in Van Buren, IN. The average price for real estate on 450 is $123,702. The average property tax on 450 is $999/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the 450 area is $59,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 450 and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 36 properties on 450 in Van Buren, IN. The average price for real estate on 450 is $123,702. The average property tax on 450 is $999/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the 450 area is $59,489. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 450 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1987
$109,800 est.
$531/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.68 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$161,900 est.
$773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
50 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$192,300 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$93,700 est.
$311/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$99,100 est.
$528/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.37 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$80,900 est.
$792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$103,200 est.
$442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.27 acres
1 bath
Built in 1928
2 units
$51,800 est.
$821/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
7.86 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$232,800 est.
$1,416/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
68.55 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$201,000 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
98.28 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$230,800 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
41.93 acres
Built in 1975
$422,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
5.48 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$61,500 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
1.34 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$23,600 est.
$60/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.52 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$52,900 est.
$160/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
71.33 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$253,200 est.
$2,659/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$189,800 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4.33 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$68,100 est.
$310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
35.45 acres
$54,400 est.
$977/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
58.85 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$190,500 est.
$2,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
96.34 acres
$151,500 est.
$2,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
71.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$203,200 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$81,200 est.
$210/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.08 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$77,200 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.69 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$75,900 est.
$243/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
460 sq ft
2.3 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$30,900 est.
$24/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.94 acres
$33,300 est.
$499/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$83,300 est.
$380/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
975.7K sq ft
Average Value
$123,702
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
98.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1100 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $96,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 562.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $129,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 650 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1150 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $133,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Van Buren, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $60,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plum St, Van Buren, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $41,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1150 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $133,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $129,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $125,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 809K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1000 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $116,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 700 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $116,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 650 , Van Buren, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Marion General Hospital
441 N Wabash Ave
Marion, IN
17.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Taylor University
236 W Reade Ave
Upland, IN
17.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Fox Station (78II)
La Fontaine, IN
18.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Huggy Bear Ice Cream Stop
431 Huntington Ave
Warren, IN
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 450 area is White at 99.7% followed by Other at 0.3%. In terms of education, 40.6% have Some College followed by 38.9% with High School. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.7% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 4.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.6% Some College, 38.9% High School, and 11.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 7.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.