We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on 3rd Street in Westmoreland City, PA. The average price for real estate on 3rd Street is $18,658. The average property tax on 3rd Street is $2,106/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the 3rd Street area is $58,024. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 3rd Street and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on 3rd Street in Westmoreland City, PA. The average price for real estate on 3rd Street is $18,658. The average property tax on 3rd Street is $2,106/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the 3rd Street area is $58,024. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 3rd Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$8,900 est.
$959/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$6,940 est.
$748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$10,500 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1996
$18,180 est.
$1,959/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$7,400 est.
$798/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1336 3rd St, Westmoreland City, PA 15692? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$11,620 est.
$1,252/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$13,970 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$158,350 est.
$20,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$9,520 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1935
$10,740 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$7,960 est.
$858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$8,650 est.
$932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$7,600 est.
$819/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$9,410 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$12,650 est.
$1,363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$10,490 est.
$1,131/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$7,700 est.
$830/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1982
$27,900 est.
$3,006/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$15,640 est.
$1,686/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$16,380 est.
$1,765/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$20,180 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$9,050 est.
$976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$16,200 est.
$1,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$15,430 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$13,950 est.
$1,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$14,240 est.
$1,535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$16,850 est.
$1,816/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1987
$13,870 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$14,190 est.
$1,529/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$22,910 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$7,760 est.
$837/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1950
$16,650 est.
$1,794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1957
$13,340 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$17,670 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$21,530 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$24,750 est.
$2,667/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$22,820 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$15,680 est.
$1,690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$47,940 est.
$5,166/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$18,658
Largest Lot
0.75 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $10,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $12,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toby St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty Ave, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $9,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Altman St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $19,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toby St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sumac St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Westmoreland City, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $15,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 3rd St in Westmoreland City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
12.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
C. W. Meats Inc.
9200 Broadway St
Westmoreland City, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Brush Creek Rd. @ Colinear Rd.
Adamsburg, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manor Volunteer Fire Department
45 Race St
Manor, PA
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 3rd St area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 52.2% have High School followed by 23% with Some College. 46.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 34.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.0% Some College, 52.2% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 18.7% 60-69, 34.2% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 4.1% 20-29, 6.3% 10-19, and 4.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 46.9% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 31.2% Non-Family.