We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on 371 Highway in Platte City, MO. The average price for real estate on 371 Highway is $53,781. The average property tax on 371 Highway is $3,750/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the 371 Highway area is $92,654. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 371 Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on 371 Highway in Platte City, MO. The average price for real estate on 371 Highway is $53,781. The average property tax on 371 Highway is $3,750/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the 371 Highway area is $92,654. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 371 Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50.49 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$121,717 est.
$1,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
57.46 acres
1 bath
Built in 1949
$83,232 est.
$989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.77 acres
3 baths
Built in 2000
$320,375 est.
$4,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.35 acres
3 baths
Built in 2005
$380,354 est.
$4,804/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.02 acres
2 baths
Built in 2007
$239,541 est.
$2,999/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 20440 371 Hwy, Platte City, MO 64079? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
82.54 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$289,000 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$165,772 est.
$2,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$155,389 est.
$2,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$126,883 est.
$1,642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$216,119 est.
$2,796/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$147,790 est.
$1,912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.65 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$263,497 est.
$3,409/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
382.76 acres
2 baths
Built in 1884
$336,366 est.
$3,512/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9 acres
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1975
$10,000 est.
$130/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.44 acres
2 baths
Built in 2008
$338,581 est.
$4,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
135.39 acres
5 baths
Built in 2000
$831,457 est.
$11,283/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.26 acres
2 baths
Built in 1969
$74,480 est.
$933/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
2 baths
Built in 1990
$229,189 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.34 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2015
$589,128 est.
$7,947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.97 acres
2 baths
Built in 1943
$252,314 est.
$3,390/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.18 acres
3 baths
Built in 1998
$202,851 est.
$2,664/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
42.25 acres
1 bath
Built in 2014
$470,532 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
46.05 acres
1 bath
Built in 1979
$84,946 est.
$1,122/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
4 baths
Built in 2006
$718,130 est.
$9,451/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.74 acres
4 baths
Built in 2008
$974,296 est.
$12,675/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$200,974 est.
$2,653/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$200,726 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$154,010 est.
$2,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.87 acres
Built in 1993
$272,020 est.
$6,360/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.6M sq ft
Average Value
$53,781
Largest Lot
382.76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 123rd St, Platte City, MO | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $26,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerbrook Ln, Platte City, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $26,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 127th Ct, Platte City, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $88,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Oak Ct, Platte City, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $31,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collins Dr, Platte City, MO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $32,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Ter, Platte City, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $35,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branch St, Platte City, MO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $722,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie View Rd, Platte City, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $363,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Platte City, MO | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $351,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Platte Falls Rd, Platte City, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $344,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Running Horse Rd, Platte City, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $291,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kentucky Ave, Platte City, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $247,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 371 Hwy in Platte City, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cushing Memorial Hospital
711 Marshall Street
Leavenworth, KS
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary
4100 S 4th St Trafficway
Leavenworth, KS
14.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Vandahl (MU71)
Weston, MO
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 12524
1106 Branch St
Platte City, MO
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 371 Hwy area is White at 89.1% followed by Hispanic at 4.1%. In terms of education, 33.8% have Some College followed by 25.1% with High School. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 4.0% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.8% Some College, 25.1% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.9% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 10.9% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.