We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on 271st Avenue in Monroe, WA. The average price for real estate on 271st Avenue is $335,664. The average property tax on 271st Avenue is $3,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the 271st Avenue area is $90,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 271st Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on 271st Avenue in Monroe, WA. The average price for real estate on 271st Avenue is $335,664. The average property tax on 271st Avenue is $3,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the 271st Avenue area is $90,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 271st Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$424,600 est.
$5,030/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
5.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$590,000 est.
$6,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1988
$219,100 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$488,300 est.
$5,768/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
6.3 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$494,600 est.
$5,841/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$396,500 est.
$4,705/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$497,300 est.
$5,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$493,000 est.
$5,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.52 acres
2 baths
Built in 1989
$272,000 est.
$3,263/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
15.04 acres
1 bath
Built in 1962
$236,700 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
17 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
2 units
$424,100 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.04 acres
1 bath
Built in 1972
$165,200 est.
$2,008/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
808 sq ft
4.45 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$84,400 est.
$996/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
8.39 acres
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$384,000 est.
$4,560/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
264.5K sq ft
Average Value
$335,664
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 144th Pl, Monroe, WA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $257,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 127th St, Monroe, WA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $314,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 171st Ave, Monroe, WA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $327,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 167th St, Monroe, WA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $179,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 171st Dr, Monroe, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $332,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | 151st Ave, Monroe, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $391,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tester Rd, Monroe, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,993,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 699.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 172nd Dr, Monroe, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,349,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fryelands Blvd, Monroe, WA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,699,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tye St, Monroe, WA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,685,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 169th Dr, Monroe, WA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,328,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 147th St, Monroe, WA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $1,987,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Valley General Hospital
14701 179th SE
Monroe, WA
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Van De Plasch (WN20)
Monroe, WA
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sultan Chevron
725 W Stevens Ave
Sultan, WA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monroe Fire Snohomish County Fire District 3 Station 31
163 Village Ct
Monroe, WA
9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the 271st Ave area is White at 75.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.6%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 31.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 15.6% Hispanic, 75.8% White and 4.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 15.7% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Married with Kids, 31.9% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 23.2% Non-Family.