We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on 1st Street in Sutersville, PA. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $10,486. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,251/yr. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $47,293. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on 1st Street in Sutersville, PA. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $10,486. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,251/yr. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $47,293. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
$7,480 est.
$893/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
$10,930 est.
$1,304/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$13,050 est.
$1,557/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43K sq ft
Average Value
$10,486
Largest Lot
1.99 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Curry Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $19,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Ave, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $16,424 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $9,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cool Springs Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $26,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mars Hill Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $24,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $9,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Roy Ave, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $122,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 76K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcpherson St, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $67,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Run Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $48,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scott Haven Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $41,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Locust St, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $34,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cool Springs Rd, Sutersville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $26,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 1st St in Sutersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
11.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trail View
209 Industry Rd
Buena Vista, PA
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westmoreland, County Of
Rostraver Airport
Belle Vernon, PA
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sewickley Twp V F C 1
101 Sewickley Ave
Herminie, PA
7.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the 1st St area is White at 98.5% followed by Other at 1.3%. In terms of education, 48.9% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 6.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 48.9% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.4% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 40.6% Non-Family.