We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on 1st Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $15,881. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on 1st Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $15,881. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.25 acres
Built in 2009
$97,540 est.
$2,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1980
$59,790 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1920
$68,870 est.
$1,745/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$67,690 est.
$1,716/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1950
$51,150 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 212 S 1st St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1920
$36,530 est.
$973/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$54,700 est.
$820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$38,730 est.
$1,025/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$45,590 est.
$1,189/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$26,860 est.
$741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$44,160 est.
$1,155/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$25,410 est.
$607/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$91,490 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1900
$59,050 est.
$1,510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$49,660 est.
$1,286/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$47,220 est.
$1,228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$24,030 est.
$674/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$45,200 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$61,980 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$34,670 est.
$928/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1900
$68,270 est.
$1,731/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$46,500 est.
$1,211/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$23,610 est.
$537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$45,730 est.
$1,192/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$59,580 est.
$1,523/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1900
$42,130 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$66,810 est.
$1,695/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$46,580 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21K sq ft
Average Value
$15,881
Largest Lot
10.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dickerson Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $27,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 803.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $22,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faulkner Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $35,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 191st St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $39,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 814.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $33,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Champion Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $34,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 1st St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cass Medical Center
2800 E Rock Haven Road
Harrisonville, MO
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 1st St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.