We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on 1st Street in Glen Rose, TX. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $80,718. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,601/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $67,072. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on 1st Street in Glen Rose, TX. The average price for real estate on 1st Street is $80,718. The average property tax on 1st Street is $1,601/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the 1st Street area is $67,072. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$108,270 est.
$2,033/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$116,800 est.
$1,845/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$98,440 est.
$1,801/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$5,560 est.
$105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1810
$46,120 est.
$857/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$30,610 est.
$593/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$33,970 est.
$663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 1820
$131,870 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$129,050 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1991
$70,330 est.
$1,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2005
$122,090 est.
$2,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
1 bath
Built in 1810
$114,340 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 baths
$72,800 est.
$1,453/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2010
$134,350 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 baths
$38,370 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2005
$109,250 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$110,730 est.
$2,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 baths
$65,900 est.
$1,266/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$80,718
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gibbs Blvd, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $772,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1008 , Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $170,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2022 , Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $242,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryan St, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $66,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mission St, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $91,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hereford St, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $95,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gibbs Blvd, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $772,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2023 , Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $423,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 393.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2021 , Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $357,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 328 , Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $327,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 223K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Meadows Dr, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $305,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Bend Trl, Glen Rose, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $305,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Glen Rose Medical Center
1021 Holden Street
Glen Rose, TX
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Wright Ranch (TX93)
Glen Rose, TX
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
David's 107
205 Austin Rd
Glen Rose, TX
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somervell County Volunteer Fire Rescue And Ems
111 Shepard St
Glen Rose, TX
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 1st St area is White at 77.6% followed by Hispanic at 21.2%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 27.6% with High School. 27.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 21.2% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 27.6% High School, and 19.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 25.3% Non-Family.