We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on 1st Avenue in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on 1st Avenue is $47,080. The average property tax on 1st Avenue is $3,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the 1st Avenue area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on 1st Avenue in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on 1st Avenue is $47,080. The average property tax on 1st Avenue is $3,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the 1st Avenue area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 1st Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.58 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$223,758 est.
$7,787/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$123,360 est.
$4,293/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$76,770 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$85,320 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$83,310 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1833 1st Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$117,310 est.
$4,083/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$92,980 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$95,670 est.
$3,330/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$91,366 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$85,090 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$102,090 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$102,524 est.
$3,568/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$63,410 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$62,860 est.
$2,188/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$71,890 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$77,450 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$66,950 est.
$2,330/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$87,620 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$76,656 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$82,550 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$83,750 est.
$2,915/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$74,050 est.
$2,577/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$70,420 est.
$2,451/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$114,600 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$91,860 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$112,530 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$91,840 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$138,878 est.
$4,295/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$105,764 est.
$3,271/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$91,680 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$13,070 est.
$405/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$122,850 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$47,080
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.58 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eagan St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal View Ln, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $82,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $33,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carbon St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $27,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $46,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bricky Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $28,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 81K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keystone Blvd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,466,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tunnel Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $362,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 61 Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $325,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $295,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pottsville Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $219,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 67K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 1st Ave in Pottsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuylkill Medical Center South Jackson Street
420 South Jackson Street
Pottsville, PA
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Schuylkill
200 University Drive
Schuylkill Haven, PA
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Schuylkill County Joe Zerbey (ZER)
Pottsville, PA
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brok-Sel Mkts Inc
1607 W Market St
Pottsville, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2pa31792
Pattsville, PA
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
West End Hose Company 7
1217 W Market St
Pottsville, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 1st Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 2.7%. In terms of education, 47% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.1% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 47.0% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.