We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on 169th Avenue in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on 169th Avenue is $142,557. The average property tax on 169th Avenue is $1,575/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the 169th Avenue area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 169th Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on 169th Avenue in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on 169th Avenue is $142,557. The average property tax on 169th Avenue is $1,575/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the 169th Avenue area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 169th Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17 acres
$109,000 est.
$720/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
$192,100 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.21 acres
Built in 1983
$135,300 est.
$1,592/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
77.29 acres
$296,300 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$142,557
Largest Lot
77.29 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $45,256 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $62,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 180th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $173,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | US 71 , Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 821.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Ln, Verndale, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $79,814 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 118th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $149,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 110th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $298,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Todd Line Rd, Verndale, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $293,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 131st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $258,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 151st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $249,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | 460th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $216,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 500th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $211,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 169th Ave in Verndale, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tri County Hospital
415 Jefferson Street North
Wadena, MN
11.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Brandon Communications Inc
NW 1/4 Section 6 Bartlett Township
Verndale, MN
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hewitt Volunteer Fire Department
420 Front St
Hewitt, MN
9.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 169th Ave area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 39.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 7.2% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.