We found 51 addresses and 54 properties on 13th Street in Wood River, NE. The average price for real estate on 13th Street is $161,689. The average property tax on 13th Street is $2,528/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the 13th Street area is $83,843. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 13th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 54 properties on 13th Street in Wood River, NE. The average price for real estate on 13th Street is $161,689. The average property tax on 13th Street is $2,528/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the 13th Street area is $83,843. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 13th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$357,751 est.
$4,586/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
135.67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$807,890 est.
$9,481/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.26 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$98,622 est.
$1,265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
79.82 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$839,814 est.
$9,203/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$275,712 est.
$3,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 13038 W 13th St, Wood River, NE 68883? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
159.53 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$1,154,970 est.
$14,521/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
159.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$1,619,175 est.
$17,669/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,620 est.
$47/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1916
$115,057 est.
$1,475/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$162,775 est.
$2,087/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$68,160 est.
$874/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$82,929 est.
$1,553/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$81,601 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$98,737 est.
$1,849/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$101,503 est.
$1,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1996
$113,557 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$137,643 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$84,509 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.68 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$176,645 est.
$3,308/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$68,266 est.
$1,279/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1921
$82,217 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$40,411 est.
$757/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$400 est.
$8/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$113,853 est.
$2,132/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$144,148 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$66,096 est.
$1,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$67,356 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$133,406 est.
$2,498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$76,842 est.
$1,439/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$94,726 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$72,926 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$190,510 est.
$3,567/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1910
$89,780 est.
$1,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$78,852 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$82,526 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$73,421 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$106,711 est.
$533/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$116,003 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$104,996 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$127,941 est.
$2,396/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$100,993 est.
$1,891/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$17,824 est.
$334/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$83,814 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$79,271 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$64,090 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$118,822 est.
$360/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$72,361 est.
$1,355/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$99,709 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$159,045 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
540.5K sq ft
Average Value
$161,689
Largest Lot
159.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rainforth Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $517,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrows Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $220,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood St, Wood River, NE | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $114,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alda Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $605,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Platte River Dr, Wood River, NE | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $351,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Schultz Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $307,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 140th Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,200,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosedale Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $835,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Guenther Rd, Wood River, NE | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $763,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Schimmer Dr, Wood River, NE | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $711,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoemaker Isle, Wood River, NE | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $647,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wildwood Dr, Wood River, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $617,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on 13th St in Wood River, NE? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Medical Center
2620 West Faidley Ave
Grand Island, NE
19.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Central Community College
3134 West Hwy 34
Grand Island, NE
18.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mr Bs Affiliated Foods Inc
118 E 9th St
Wood River, NE
5.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alda Volunteer Fire Department
100 S Apollo St
Alda, NE
9.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 13th St area is White at 82.6% followed by Hispanic at 14.0%. In terms of education, 34.2% have Some College followed by 32.9% with High School. 36.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.4% Black, 14.0% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.2% Some College, 32.9% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.