The average building or house on 12th Street, Lorain area was built in 1946. The average household income in this area is $42.6K and the average property tax is $1.1K/yr. The largest lot size available on 12th St, Lorain, OH is 0.45 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $18.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$47,240 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$51,480 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,140 est.
$1,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$54,770 est.
$1,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$42,390 est.
$913/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$44,970 est.
$994/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$44,310 est.
$980/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$41,740 est.
$899/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,360 est.
$759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$23,620 est.
$523/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$41,540 est.
$895/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$48,240 est.
$1,040/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$53,760 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,980 est.
$259/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$19,950 est.
$442/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$22,710 est.
$489/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,490 est.
$697/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$37,720 est.
$834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$32,780 est.
$725/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$68,480 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$43,420 est.
$960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1975
$40,260 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1923
$61,720 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,200 est.
$469/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$33,770 est.
$728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$52,700 est.
$1,165/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$31,240 est.
$691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1945
$129,960 est.
$3,883/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$4,960 est.
$110/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.6K sq ft
Average Value
$18,365
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Antler Xing, Lorain, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $83,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allison Ave, Lorain, OH | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $25,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Lorain, OH | Properties | 442 | Avg. Value | $62,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 268 | Avg. Value | $16,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 548 | Avg. Value | $22,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $32,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,364,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairless Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $994,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield Ctr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $735,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 549.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kolbe Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $565,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baumhart Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $452,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Louisiana Ave, Lorain, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $374,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Regional Medical Center
3700 Kolbe Road
Lorain, OH
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Oberlin College
70 N Professor St
Oberlin, OH
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Carrolls (OI22)
Elyria, OH
15.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Long Avenue Market
1806 Long Ave
Lorain, OH
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
106 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, OH
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lorain Fire Department Central Fire Station
1350 Broadway
Lorain, OH
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the 12th St area is White at 54.6% followed by Hispanic at 22.4%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 35% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 19.2% Black, 22.4% Hispanic, 54.6% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 5.6% Bachelors Degree, 35.0% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 18.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Married with Kids, 21.6% Married without Kids, 17.3% Single with Kids, 10.9% Single without Kids, and 38.2% Non-Family.