We found 58 addresses and 59 properties on 111th Avenue in Vancouver, WA. The average price for real estate on 111th Avenue is $247,273. The average property tax on 111th Avenue is $2,891/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the 111th Avenue area is $68,096. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 111th Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 59 properties on 111th Avenue in Vancouver, WA. The average price for real estate on 111th Avenue is $247,273. The average property tax on 111th Avenue is $2,891/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the 111th Avenue area is $68,096. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 111th Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$289,108 est.
$3,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$299,041 est.
$3,196/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$279,963 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$295,770 est.
$3,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
2.2 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1986
$512,123 est.
$5,519/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$292,452 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$310,396 est.
$3,315/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$295,962 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$250,625 est.
$3,101/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$247,980 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$245,826 est.
$3,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$239,654 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$266,471 est.
$3,291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$261,402 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$233,074 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$276,043 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$229,622 est.
$469/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$258,646 est.
$3,213/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$252,387 est.
$3,126/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$282,083 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$247,195 est.
$3,053/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$249,757 est.
$3,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$240,137 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$201,750 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$250,106 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$243,920 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$237,066 est.
$2,925/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$270,106 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$249,442 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$249,122 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$215,994 est.
$745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$232,778 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$249,122 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$249,858 est.
$3,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$228,792 est.
$2,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$228,792 est.
$2,826/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$272,098 est.
$3,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$237,845 est.
$2,952/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$232,453 est.
$2,870/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$220,021 est.
$2,720/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$219,896 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$237,732 est.
$2,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$200,895 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$210,554 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$222,942 est.
$2,755/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$217,060 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$217,060 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$246,394 est.
$3,037/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$211,116 est.
$2,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$234,099 est.
$2,889/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$266,227 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$227,665 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$217,796 est.
$2,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$258,290 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$232,576 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21K sq ft
Average Value
$247,273
Biggest House
5.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 10th Way, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $269,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 106th Cir, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $195,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 111th St, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $293,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Pl, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $287,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 102nd St, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 469 | Avg. Value | $289,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 103rd St, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 283 | Avg. Value | $338,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gateway Ave, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,569,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 790.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Way, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,784,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Vancouver Way, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $10,668,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 639.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Plaza Dr, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,913,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkway Dr, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,316,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Dr, Vancouver, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,056,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Legacy Salmon Creek Medical Center
2211 NE 139th Street
Vancouver, WA
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Portland State University
724 SW Harrison
Portland, OR
24.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Brush Prairie Aerodrome (5WA9)
Brush Prairie, WA
1.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Winco Foods 72
11310 NE 119th St
Vancouver, WA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Verizon Wireless (vaw) LLC
12414 NE 99th Street
Vancouver, WA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Vancouver Fire Department Station 7
12603 NE 72nd Ave.
Vancouver, WA
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the 111th Ave area is White at 82.1% followed by Other at 5.7%. In terms of education, 41.5% have Some College followed by 30% with High School. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 3.1% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 5.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 41.5% Some College, 30.0% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.